https://funinhindi.com Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been developed to better serve those who are concerned about how to use their Personally Identifiable Information (PII) online. As stated in US Privacy Law and Information Security, PII is information that can be used to identify, contact or locate another person or to identify a person in context, as well as themselves or other information. Please read our privacy policy carefully so that we can clearly understand how to collect, use, protect or otherwise obtain your personally identifiable information based on our website.

What personal information do we collect from people who visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our website in due course, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newspaper or enter information on our website.

How do we use your information?

When you register, we can use the information you collect to make purchases, register for our newsletter, respond to surveys or market communications, browse the website, or use some other website features by:

• Improve our website to provide better services.

• To better serve your customer service requirements.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and / or scanning for PCI standards.

We only provide articles and information. We never ask for a credit card number.

We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained on a secure network, and only a few people who have exclusive rights to such systems can access your personal information, and this information needs to be kept confidential. In addition, all sensitive / credit information you provide is encrypted using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology.

When users enter, display or visit, we take various security measures to maintain the security of your personal information.

All transactions are processed by the gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use “cookies”?

We use cookies for tracking

Whenever you send a cookie, you can choose to warn your computer, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You can do this through your browser settings. Since browsers are somewhat different, check your browser’s Help menu to find the correct way to modify cookies.

If you turn off cookies, some features that make your website more efficient may not work properly. This makes your website experience more effective and may not work properly.

Third party disclosure

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to external parties.

Third party links

From time to time, we may, at our discretion, include or provide third-party products or services on our website. These third-party websites have independent privacy policies. Therefore, we are not responsible for the content and activities of these linked sites. However, we want to protect the integrity of our sites and welcome any feedback on these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summarized by Google’s advertising principles. They are positioned to provide users with a positive experience. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en_GB

We use Google AdSense ads on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to place ads on our website. Using Google’s DART cookie allows us to serve ads to users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users can opt out of DART cookies by visiting Google Advertising and the Content Network Privacy Policy.

We have implemented the following:

• Remarketing through Google AdSense

• Google Display Network Impression Report

• Demographics and interest reports

• DoubleClick platform integration

We work with third-party vendors like Google to compile first-party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as DoubleClick cookies) or other third-party identifiers to compile data about user interactions. Use of ad impressions and other ad serving features related to our website.

Opting out:

Users can use Google Ads Settings page to set ads preferences for Google. Alternatively, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative exit page or visit the Google Analytics exit page.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We market to

We do not collect information from children under 13

children under 13.

Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins, collect PII from children under 13?

No

In order to remove your child’s information please contact the following personnel:

We adhere to the following COPPA tenants:

• Parents can review, delete, manage or refuse with whom their child’s information is shared through contacting us directly.

or contacting us directly.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

• Other

when any new update

We will notify the users via in-site notification

• Other

when any new update

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:

• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

• Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at nightjokes69@gmail.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

https://funinhindi.com

city:- New Delhi

country: India

Email:nightjokes69@gmail.com

Last Edited on- 21 January 2020